Wizard Wednesday Recaps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→2022: Added link for June 22.) |
(Added table to organize and hold the links for the various weekly summaries.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
=== 2022 === | === 2022 === | ||
[[Wizard Wednesday Recap, 2022-07- | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |||
[[Wizard Wednesday Recap, 2022-07-13|July 13]] | !Jan | ||
!Feb | |||
[[Wizard Wednesday Recap, 2022-07- | !Mar | ||
!Apr | |||
[[Wizard Wednesday Recap, 2022-06- | !May | ||
!Jun | |||
[[Wizard Wednesday Recap, 2022-06- | !Jul | ||
!Aug | |||
!Sep | |||
!Oct | |||
!Nov | |||
!Dec | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Wizard Wednesday Recap, 2022-07-06|July 6]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Wizard Wednesday Recap, 2022-07-13|July 13]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Wizard Wednesday Recap, 2022-07-20|July 20]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Wizard Wednesday Recap, 2022-06-22|June 22]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Wizard Wednesday Recap, 2022-06-29|June 29]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== 2021 === | === 2021 === |
Revision as of 00:42, 25 July 2022
Wizard Wednesday Recaps are written summaries of the major topics covered during the weekly Wizard Wednesday live sessions held by Magic Machine.
Recaps are currently being written by Kel 1/1; in the past, ZayLaSoul wrote some recaps, and Jeeves often writes live transcriptions in the Forgotten Runes discord server.
Wizzypedia versions of the recaps are found below.
Links to Recap Articles
2022
Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
July 6 | |||||||||||
July 13 | |||||||||||
July 20 | |||||||||||
June 22 | |||||||||||
June 29 |