Barren Outpost: Difference between revisions
m (Protected "Barren Outpost" ([Edit=⧼protect-level-barren⧽] (indefinite) [Move=⧼protect-level-barren⧽] (indefinite))) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/5 The Starbound Shieldbearer] | |[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/5 The Starbound Shieldbearer] | ||
|[https://app.manifold.xyz/c/starbound-shieldbearer Click here to complete the quest] | |[https://app.manifold.xyz/c/starbound-shieldbearer Click here to complete the quest] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map Manticore Valley] | |[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map Manticore Valley] | ||
Line 59: | Line 51: | ||
|0x█████████████████████████████████████████ | |0x█████████████████████████████████████████ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map | |[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map Great Owl Obelisk] | ||
| | |Heart of Darkness | ||
|[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | |[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://forgotten.market/0x521f9c7505005cfa19a8e5786a9c3c9c9f5e6f42/5136 Completed by Sorcerer Remus of Cuckoo Land] | ||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0. | |[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.4 BARREN] | ||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/1 | |[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/1 2x Heart of the Desert] | ||
| | |0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e301 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map An Unmarked Shallow Grave] | |[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map An Unmarked Shallow Grave] | ||
|Horror in the Dunes | |Horror in the Dunes | ||
|[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | |[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://forgotten.market/0x9690b63eb85467be5267a3603f770589ab12dc95/10234 Completed by Flamma, Chopper of Liches] | ||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.2 BARREN] | |[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.2 BARREN] | ||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/2 1x The Shallow Grave of the Pharaoh] | |[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/2 1x The Shallow Grave of the Pharaoh] | ||
Line 78: | Line 70: | ||
|A Whole New World | |A Whole New World | ||
|[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | |[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://forgotten.market/0x9690b63eb85467be5267a3603f770589ab12dc95/10234 Completed by Flamma, Chopper of Liches] | ||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.1 BARREN] | |[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.1 BARREN] | ||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/1 1x Heart of the Desert] | |[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/1 1x Heart of the Desert] | ||
|0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e304 | |0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e304 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map The Beginning] | |||
|Tutorial Island | |||
|[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | |||
|[https://forgotten.market/0x9690b63eb85467be5267a3603f770589ab12dc95/10234 Completed by Flamma, Chopper of Liches] | |||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.05 BARREN] | |||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/1 5x Heart of the Desert] + [https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xc4f4af6d57f44cfc3165066e086298fdd1b4b402/2 Rudimentary Portable Bandsaw] | |||
|0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e305 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:38, 16 August 2022
The job board at Barren Outpost offers a selection of quests wizards and warriors may take up in the Court's name, many of which require them to collect enough $BARREN to hire the Court's sellswords stationed there in the process. The first to complete each shall be rewarded and have their name and acts of valour acknowledged upon the board thereafter. Most quests are only available to complete a limited number of times, typically once. Barren Outpost currently only offers solo quests, but group raids will be available during later chapters.
Soon the Court will open up the job board to guest hosts who wish to leave their indelible mark upon the desert sands.
To acquire $BARREN for use in the completion of quests, one can either find an eligible warrior and have them swear the Oath, or purchase it directly from the Sushi Pool.
Any quests below which require the payment of $BARREN via sudoswap OTC can be viewed here. (Click "Load More" repeatedly to view all.)
To complete one of the available quests below, click here and enter the code for the quest you have chosen.