Barren Outpost: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Barren Outpost offers a selection of quests | The job board at Barren Outpost offers a selection of quests wizards and warriors may take up in the Court's name, many of which require them to collect enough $BARREN to hire the Court's sellswords stationed there in the process. The first to complete each shall be rewarded and have their name and acts of valour acknowledged upon the board thereafter. Each quest is only available to complete a limited number of times, typically once. Barren Outpost currently only offers solo quests, but group raids will be available during later chapters. | ||
Soon the Court will open up the job board to guest hosts who wish to leave their indelible mark upon the desert sands. | |||
To complete one of the available quests below, click [https://otc.sudoswap.xyz/#/load here] and enter the code for the quest you have chosen. | To complete one of the available quests below, click [https://otc.sudoswap.xyz/#/load here] and enter the code for the quest you have chosen. | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Quest Name | !Quest Name | ||
!Quest Host | |||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Requirements | !Requirements | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
!Sudoswap Code | !Sudoswap Code | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map The Beginning] | |||
|Tutorial Island | |||
|[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | |||
|Available | |||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.05 BARREN] | |||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/1 5x Heart of the Desert] | |||
|0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e305 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map The Sand] | |[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map The Sand] | ||
|A Whole New World | |A Whole New World | ||
|[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | |||
|Available | |Available | ||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.1 BARREN] | |[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.1 BARREN] | ||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/1 1x Heart of | |[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/1 1x Heart of the Desert] | ||
|0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e304 | |0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e304 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map Great Owl Obelisk] | |[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map Great Owl Obelisk] | ||
|Heart of Darkness | |Heart of Darkness | ||
|[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | |||
|Available | |Available | ||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.4 BARREN] | |[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.4 BARREN] | ||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/1 2x Heart of | |[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/1 2x Heart of the Desert] | ||
|0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e301 | |0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e301 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map An Unmarked Shallow Grave] | |[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map An Unmarked Shallow Grave] | ||
|Horror in the Dunes | |Horror in the Dunes | ||
|[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | |||
|Available | |Available | ||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.2 BARREN] | |[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 0.2 BARREN] | ||
Line 34: | Line 48: | ||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map Mount Titan] | |[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map Mount Titan] | ||
|The Liberator's Sacrifice | |The Liberator's Sacrifice | ||
|[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Barren_Court The Barren Court] | |||
|Available | |Available | ||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 1.25 BARREN] | |[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 1.25 BARREN] | ||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0x9690b63eb85467be5267a3603f770589ab12dc95/7245 Jabari Savior of Riffraff (Warrior #7245)] | |[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0x9690b63eb85467be5267a3603f770589ab12dc95/7245 Jabari Savior of Riffraff (Warrior #7245)] | ||
|0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e303 | |0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e303 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map Manticore Valley] | |||
|[https://wizzypedia.forgottenrunes.com/The_Eye_in_the_Sand The Eye in the Sand] | |||
|[https://twitter.com/crucifore Crucifore] | |||
|Available | |||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ 2.3 BARREN] | |||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0x9690b63eb85467be5267a3603f770589ab12dc95/5064 Zarl Basher of Gross Gorge (Warrior #5064)] + [https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xc4f4af6d57f44cfc3165066e086298fdd1b4b402/1 The Corrupted Eye] | |||
|0x13a7d2fb3f73b57ef539c35c4ec59ed49b1833ca8 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map ███ ████████ ████] | |||
|███ ███████ █████ | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ ██ BARREN] | |||
|Gila Komodo Spawn | |||
|0x█████████████████████████████████████████ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.forgottenrunes.com/map ██ ████████ ███████ █████] | |||
|███ █████ ██ █████████ | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[https://nftx.io/vault/0xece3e14924eecb79aadc286839a86c0d54718d95/buy/ ██ BARREN + ???] | |||
|[https://opensea.io/assets/ethereum/0xb3ea7f897e42345830c93508bd5ffa82d29eb8b5/3 Lich Pharaoh of The Barren Court] | |||
|0x█████████████████████████████████████████ | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:42, 13 August 2022
The job board at Barren Outpost offers a selection of quests wizards and warriors may take up in the Court's name, many of which require them to collect enough $BARREN to hire the Court's sellswords stationed there in the process. The first to complete each shall be rewarded and have their name and acts of valour acknowledged upon the board thereafter. Each quest is only available to complete a limited number of times, typically once. Barren Outpost currently only offers solo quests, but group raids will be available during later chapters.
Soon the Court will open up the job board to guest hosts who wish to leave their indelible mark upon the desert sands.
To complete one of the available quests below, click here and enter the code for the quest you have chosen.
Location | Quest Name | Quest Host | Status | Requirements | Reward | Sudoswap Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Beginning | Tutorial Island | The Barren Court | Available | 0.05 BARREN | 5x Heart of the Desert | 0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e305 |
The Sand | A Whole New World | The Barren Court | Available | 0.1 BARREN | 1x Heart of the Desert | 0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e304 |
Great Owl Obelisk | Heart of Darkness | The Barren Court | Available | 0.4 BARREN | 2x Heart of the Desert | 0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e301 |
An Unmarked Shallow Grave | Horror in the Dunes | The Barren Court | Available | 0.2 BARREN | 1x The Shallow Grave of the Pharaoh | 0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e302 |
Mount Titan | The Liberator's Sacrifice | The Barren Court | Available | 1.25 BARREN | Jabari Savior of Riffraff (Warrior #7245) | 0x9b63e090ca2dc9581d24267417ddfc6dbdf12e303 |
Manticore Valley | The Eye in the Sand | Crucifore | Available | 2.3 BARREN | Zarl Basher of Gross Gorge (Warrior #5064) + The Corrupted Eye | 0x13a7d2fb3f73b57ef539c35c4ec59ed49b1833ca8 |
███ ████████ ████ | ███ ███████ █████ | Unknown | Unknown | ██ BARREN | Gila Komodo Spawn | 0x█████████████████████████████████████████ |
██ ████████ ███████ █████ | ███ █████ ██ █████████ | Unknown | Unknown | ██ BARREN + ??? | Lich Pharaoh of The Barren Court | 0x█████████████████████████████████████████ |